StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - PCI100MMST

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network. The PCI Fiber Ethernet Adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# PCI100MMST
SKU 217170673
UPC 065030840712
UPC 14 00065030840712
Features
Total Number of Ports 1 / 1
Brand Name StarTech.com / StarTech.com
Form Factor Plug-in Card / Plug-in Card
Manufacturer StarTech.com / StarTech.com
Product Model PCI100MMST / PCI100MMST
Product Name 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card / 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Device Supported PC / PC
Manufacturer Part Number PCI100MMST / PCI100MMST
Package Contents 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card1 x Low Profile Bracket1 x Driver Installation CD1 x Instructional Manual (on CD) / 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card1 x Low Profile Bracket1 x Driver Installation CD1 x Instructional Manual (on CD)
Limited Warranty 2 Year / 2 Year
Host Interface PCI / PCI
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST Duplex Network
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number PCI100MMST
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
Brand Name StarTech.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Package Contents 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card 1 x Low Profile Bracket 1 x Driver Installation CD 1 x Instructional Manual (on CD)
Compatibility Operating System Support: Microsoft Windows 2000 Microsoft XP Microsoft Server 2003 Microsoft Vista Microsoft Server 2008 R2 Microsoft 7 (32/64-bit) Linux
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Card Height Low-profile
Standard Warranty 1 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$72.74 + $5.49 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
BeachAudio
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$72.74 + $5.49 shipping
$108.99 You save $36.25 (33%)
Earn 73 ($0.73) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT