shop by
Category
items
0 

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - FIBLCLC10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# FIBLCLC10
SKU 203126770
UPC 065030797672
UPC 14 00065030797672
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBLCLC10
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Orange
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Brand Name StarTech.com
Certifications & Standards FCC
Color Orange
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $17.71 + $2.78 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $22.76 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $23.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $24.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $26.54 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$17.71 + $2.78 shipping
$31.99 You save $14.28 (44%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 18 ($0.18) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT