StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC - FIBSCSC1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# FIBSCSC1
SKU 10243647
UPC 065030791342
UPC 14 00065030791342
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 1m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC
Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Orange
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Flame Retardant / Corrosion Resistant
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC1
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 1m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC
Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Orange
Cable Length 39.37"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
Product Attributes
Color Orange

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $9.15 + $4.30 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $15.49 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $16.48 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $19.67 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplyTiger $20.51 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
1M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE SC-SC
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$9.15 + $4.30 shipping
$17.99 You save $8.84 (49%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 10 ($0.10) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT