StarTech.com 20m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC - FIBSCSC20

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Your companys backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cannott communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# FIBSCSC20
SKU 10266967
UPC 065030786775
UPC 14 00065030786775
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC20
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Orange
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC20
Manufacturer Website Address www.startech.com
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
Brand Name StarTech.com
Color Orange
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT