StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC) - SFPF1302C

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# SFPF1302C
SKU 230568820
UPC 065030846370
UPC 14 00065030846370
Features
Product Type SFP
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 0.6"
Width 0.4"
Depth 2.6"
Brand Name StarTech.com
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 155 Mbps 1310nm Multi Mode LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver w/ DDM - 2km
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number SFPF1302C
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 0.88 oz

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Jason's Deals $48.07 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module MM LC
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $49.52 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $45.84 + $4.26 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $50.86 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplyTiger $56.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
STARTECH.COM SFPF1302C SFPF1302C SFP LC FIBER MODULE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$49.52 + free shipping
$71.99 You save $22.47 (31%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 50 ($0.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT