Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC) - SFPF1320C

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.

Backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.


Mfg Part# SFPF1320C
SKU 230551932
UPC 065030846653
UPC 14 00065030846653
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFPF1320C
Product Name 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Brand Name
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.88 oz
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.6"
Width 0.4"
Depth 2.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details