StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC) - SFPF1320C

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Specifications

Manufacturer Startech.com
Mfg Part# SFPF1320C
SKU 230551932
UPC 065030846653
UPC 14 00065030846653
Features
Product Type SFP / SFP
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Brand Name StarTech.com / StarTech.com
Compatibility MSA Compliant / MSA Compliant
Manufacturer StarTech.com / StarTech.com
Product Name 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km / 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Fast Ethernet / 155 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Dimensions 0.6" Height x 0.4" Width x 2.6" Depth / 0.6" Height x 0.4" Width x 2.6" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking / Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number SFPF1320C / SFPF1320C
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX / 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network / 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Limited Warranty 3 Year / 3 Year
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX / Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Weight (Approximate) 0.88 oz / 0.88 oz
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT