Syskonnect SK-8T24 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SK-8T24

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SysKonnect's new SK-8T24 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch deliver on the promise of Gigabit throughput, Gigabit performance and Gigabit reliability.

Specifications

Manufacturer Syskonnect
Mfg Part# SK-8T24
SKU 10407660
UPC 747502101797
UPC 14 00747502101797
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 24
Port/Expansion Slot Details 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SK-8T24
Manufacturer Syskonnect
Product Name SK-8T24 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Syskonnect
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Shared SFP Slot Yes
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Weight (Approximate) 5.50 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable / Desktop
Height 1.7"
Width 13"
Depth 9"
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 24
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Operating / 5% to 95% Non-condensing Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 113°F (45°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SK-8T24
Manufacturer Website Address www.syskonnect.com
Manufacturer Syskonnect
Product Name SK-8T24 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Syskonnect
Expansion Slots (1 Total) SFP Shared
Number of Expansion Slots 1
Connectivity Media Category 3 UTP 10Base-T / Category 4 UTP 10Base-T / Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T / Multi-mode Fiber / Single-mode Fiber
Performance 35.7Mpps Forwarding Rate / 48Gbps Switching Performance
Additional Information 2 priority queues per port Honors 802.1p Values and honors IP DSCP Values Weighted Round Robin (WRR) scheduling across queues
Certifications & Standards EMC: FCC Class A CE Class A Safety: CE UL CSA CB IEEE: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3x flow control/Autonegotiation IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T IEEE 802.1p Class of Services IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet over copper CAT5 IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over fibre
Address Table 4 K MAC Address -
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x (Half / Full-duplex)
Dimensions 1.70" Height x 13" Width x 9" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.50 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable / Desktop
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Input Current 750 mA @ 100 V
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Standard Warranty 2 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT