Syskonnect SK-9E82 1000Base-SX Dual Port Server Adapter - SK-9E82

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SysKonnect's SK-9E82 Server Adapter deliver on the promise of Gigabit throughput, Gigabit performance and Gigabit reliability for high-end Servers. Supporting the new PCI-Express standard the full-duplex SK-9E82 Server Adapter will not be the bottleneck in your Server bus.

Specifications

Manufacturer Syskonnect
Mfg Part# SK-9E82
SKU 10392987
UPC 747502101667
UPC 14 00747502101667
Features
Host Interface PCI Express
Total Number of Ports 2
Manufacturer Part Number SK-9E82
Manufacturer Syskonnect
Product Model SK-9E82
Product Name SK-9E82 1000Base-SX Dual Port Server Adapter
Brand Name Syskonnect
Device Supported PC
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 2.7"
Depth 2.7"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators 1000/Link ACT
Host Interface PCI Express
Interfaces/Ports 2 x LC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 30% to 80% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating / 10% to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number SK-9E82
Manufacturer Website Address www.syskonnect.com
Manufacturer Syskonnect
Product Name SK-9E82 1000Base-SX Dual Port Server Adapter
Brand Name Syskonnect
Standard Memory 96 KB RAM
Additional Information Parity monitoring on all data path 96 KB ultra deep memory each port Sensor support for voltage and temperature Jumbo Frame Support System Management Bus Interface for ASF/IPMI with integrated on chip controller Dynamic Interrupt Moderation Promiscuous Mode Multicast Support RLMT (Redundant Link Management) PCI Hot Plug Compatibility
Compatibility Windows NT4 Windows 98 SE, Me Windows 2000, XP Professional and Home, Small Business Server 2003, Server 2003 x64, Server 2003 for 64Bit Itanium Linux 2.4.13 and higher
Platform Support PC / Linux
Certifications & Standards PCI-Express 1.0a IEEE: IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.1q IEEE 802.3ac IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3z Safety standards: CSA CB CE UL EMC: CE FCC Class B VCCI
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 2.71" Height x 2.71" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Input Voltage 3.3 V
Input Current 1.80 A Maximum @
Power Consumption 6 W
Protocols TCP/IP / SNMP
Management SNMP ACPI 2.0 PXE 2.1
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT