shop by
Category
items
0 

T.U.G. Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC Ver-C HP Compatible - HP-J4858C

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ProCurve 1000Base-SX SFP Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Global Marketing
Mfg Part# HP-J4858C
SKU 207925893
UPC 810689010852
UPC 14 00810689010852
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number HP-J4858C
Manufacturer Global Marketing Partners
Product Model HP-J4858C
Product Name 1000Base-SX SFP Module
Brand Name Global Marketing
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility HP EP ModuleHP EP Redundant Management ModuleHP ProCurve 9304MHP ProCurve 9308MHP ProCurve 9315MHP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108flHP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116flHP ProCurve Switch 1400-24GHP ProCurve Switch 1700-24HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24GHP ProCurve Switch 1800-8GHP ProCurve Switch 2510-24HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWRHP ProCurve Switch 2626HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWRHP ProCurve Switch 2650HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWRHP ProCurve Switch 2810-24GHP ProCurve Switch 2810-48GHP ProCurve Switch 2824HP ProCurve Switch 2848HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24GHP ProCurve Switch 2900-48GHP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24GHP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48GHP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 4140glHP ProCurve Switch 4160glHP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72HP ProCurve Switch 4204vlHP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GSHP ProCurve Switch 4208vlHP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GSHP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96HP ProCurve Switch 5304xlHP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32GHP ProCurve Switch 5308xlHP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48GHP ProCurve Switch 5348xlHP ProCurve Switch 5372xlHP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent EdgeHP ProCurve Switch 6108HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBICHP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface ModuleHP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 ModuleHP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 ModuleHP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC ModuleHP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switchHP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC Duplex
Number of Ports 1
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-TUG
Manufacturer Website Address www.upgradegroup.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer The Upgrade Group
Product Model J4858C
Product Name Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC Ver-C HP Compatible
Package Type Retail
Brand Name T.U.G.
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media Not Applicable
Distance Support 1804 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Additional Information 850nm, 300M over 62.5/125 MMF, 550M over 50/125 MMF
Package Contents 1 X SFP Transceiver
Compatibility This SFP is compatible with all HP Procurve switches that accept the J4858C.
Country of Origin US
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Form Factor External
Input Voltage 3.3 V AC
Additional Warranty Information Toll Free: 800-718-7888 Phone: 949-380-0580 More information at www.upgradegroup.com
Standard Warranty 3 Year Limited
loading
$139.96 + free shipping
$149.00 You save $9.04 (6%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 140 ($1.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT