Telco System Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 7131-13-75

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Intelligent "twister" modules provide twisted-pair-to-fiber connectivity with low bit delay and signal re-timing, guaranteeing maximum specified cable lengths. All "twister" modules offer transparent media conversion and provide an effective means for integrating coax, Category 3, 4, or 5 twisted pair and singlemode or multimode fiber optic LAN segments into either switched or shared Ethernet and Fast Ethernet environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Lancast
Mfg Part# 7131-13-75
SKU 10153393
UPC 705271011563
UPC 14 00705271011563
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 7131-13-75
Manufacturer Telco Systems, A BATM Company
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Telco System
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 7131-13-75
Manufacturer Website Address www.teclo.com
Manufacturer Telco Systems, A BATM Company
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Telco System
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT