Telco System Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 7131-15-75

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This module belongs to the large family of modules for the Intelligent Media Converter 7500. Such intelligent "twister" modules offer transparent media conversion with low bit delay for maximizing the permitted length of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet segments, and provide an effective means for integrating coax, Category 3, 4, or 5 twisted-pair and singlemode or multimode fiber optic LAN segments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Lancast
Mfg Part# 7131-15-75
SKU 10153294
UPC 705271011501
UPC 14 00705271011501
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 7131-15-75
Manufacturer Telco Systems, A BATM Company
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Telco System
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 7131-15-75
Manufacturer Website Address www.teclo.com
Manufacturer Telco Systems, A BATM Company
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Telco System
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT