Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 1
$64.99
(Save 10%)
$57.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 58 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
19 New
from
$57.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter:

Mfg Part#: MC200CM
Sku: 213928095
UPC: 845973030438
UPC 14: 00845973030438
 
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Features

Video Features Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Video Features Supports auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
Video Features Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
Video Features Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
Video Features Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Video Features External power supply
Advertisement Bottom