Ships from/sold by ANTOnline
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 2
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$84.99
(Save 17%)
$70.01  + Free Shipping
EARN 71 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
8 New
from
$70.01
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: MC210CS
Sku: 213928085
UPC: 845973030445
UPC 14: 00845973030445
 
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.
Features
Video Features Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Video Features Supports auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
Video Features Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
Video Features Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Video Features Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Video Features External power supply
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Tech Specs Basic Function:
Tech Specs Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Tech Specs Extends fiber distance up to 15km

Tech Specs Ports:
Tech Specs 1 1000M SC port
Tech Specs 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Tech Specs Network Media:
Tech Specs 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
Tech Specs 1000BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber

Tech Specs LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
Tech Specs Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Tech Specs Dimensions (W*D*H): 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Tech Specs Environment:
Tech Specs Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)
Tech Specs Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)
Tech Specs Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Tech Specs Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Tech Specs Power Supply: External Power Adapter
Advertisement Bottom