Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  1 of 1
$34.99
(Save 22%)
$26.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 27 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
19 New
from
$26.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter:

Mfg Part#: MC220L
Sku: 213928070
UPC: 845973030476
UPC 14: 00845973030476
Sales Rank: 37956
 

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MC220L
Tech Features Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Tech Features Product Model MC220L
Tech Features Product Name MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Tp-Link
Tech Features Expansion Slot Type SFP
Tech Features Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-T
Tech Features Form Factor External
Tech Features Height 1.1"
Tech Features Width 3.7"
Tech Features Depth 2.9"
Advertisement Bottom