TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - MC220L

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Specifications

Manufacturer TP-Link
Mfg Part# MC220L
SKU 213928070
UPC 845973030476
UPC 14 00845973030476
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MC220L
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model MC220L
Product Name MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name TP-LINK
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Network Technology 1000Base-T
Form Factor External
Height 1.1"
Width 3.7"
Depth 2.9"

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Gov Group $27.55 + $2.99 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New in Box
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $30.77 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $31.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New MC220L Media Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $24.12 + $8.02 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $24.99 + $8.64 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$30.77 + free shipping
$34.99 You save $4.22 (12%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 31 ($0.31) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Limited Goods
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT