TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - MC220L

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Specifications

Manufacturer TP-Link
Mfg Part# MC220L
SKU 213928070
UPC 845973030476
UPC 14 00845973030476
Sales Rank 46587
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1 / 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Total Number of Ports 1 / 1
Height 1.1" / 1.1"
Width 3.7" / 3.7"
Depth 2.9" / 2.9"
Expansion Slot Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name TP-LINK / TP-LINK
Form Factor External / External
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd / TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model MC220L / MC220L
Product Name MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-T
Manufacturer Part Number MC220L / MC220L

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$27.24 + $5.49 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $33.22 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $25.49 + $8.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $35.51 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
The Couch Potato $37.02 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$27.24 + $5.49 shipping
$34.99 You save $7.75 (22%)
Earn 28 ($0.28) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT