Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Rakuten Super Points™: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: SGFEB1013-120-NA
Sku: 207540692
UPC: 648177023783
UPC 14: 00648177023783
 
  • Extend network distance
  • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a gigabit backbone

Features

Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
1
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Multi-mode
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
2
Tech Features Height 1"
1"
Tech Features Width 3.3"
3.3"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
4.8"
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Transition Networks
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model SGFEB1013-120
SGFEB1013-120
Tech Features Product Name 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
1000Base-SX
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SGFEB1013-120-NA
SGFEB1013-120-NA
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
721.78 ft
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SGFEB1013-120-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T UTP
1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 722 ft
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Remote fault detect
  • Pause
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
    1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom