Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Point System Media Converter - CBFTF1016-100

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Bridging media converters will provide conversion and integration solutions for half duplex and full duplex environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CBFTF1016-100
SKU 10370712
UPC 648177007103
UPC 14 00648177007103
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CBFTF1016-100
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CBFTF1016-100
Product Name 10/100 Bridging Point System Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 37.28 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: The TP LEDs use a bi-color LED that can be turned on green or yellow. Green: ON power applied to board. Port LEDs: Copper: Duplex/Link/Activity Yellow - ON: Link; BLINK: Activity Copper: 10Mbps/ 100Mbps Yellow - 10Mbps; Green - 100Mbps Fiber: Link/Activity Green - ON; Link; BLINK: Activity Fiber: Duplex Green - ON; Full; OFF: half
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CBFTF1016-100
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 10/100 Bridging Point System Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber / UTP
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 37.28 Mile
Additional Information Filtering Addresses: 2K MAC addresses per unit Filtering Rate: 14,880pps for Ethernet 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet RAM Buffers: 128KB Forwarding Rate: 14,880pps for Ethernet 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet
Certifications & Standards IEEE Std. 802.3-1998 EN55022 Class A EN55024 UL Listed FCC & CISPR Class A EN60950 and CSA Certified CE Mark
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Power Consumption 4.90 W
Protocols Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Management Each port fully manageable Read Management features: Media Converter Power Fiber Link Status Copper Link Status Copper Port Speed Hardware Switch Settings Write Management features: Enable/disable Auto-negotiation on Copper Force 10Mbps or 100Mbps on Copper Force Full-duplex or Half-duplex on Copper Force Full-duplex or Half-duplex on Fiber Select Advertised Modes (when auto-negotiation is enabled) Enable/disable Pause Enable/disable Source Address Change Enable/disable monitor port (advanced filters available)
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT