Transition Networks 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter - SISTF1014-110-LRT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments (Class 1, Div. 2).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SISTF1014-110-LRT
SKU 10395743
UPC 648177014484
UPC 14 00648177014484
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1014-110-LRT
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SISTF1014-110-LRT
Product Name 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 5.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 4.1"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR 1 (Power) PWR 2 (Power) FAULT 100M (fiber) FDX/COL 100M (copper) 10M (copper)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature -40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1014-110-LRT
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Hazardous Location Rated (Class 1, Div. 2 / Zone2) Ingress Protection: IP 30 Link Pass Through Dry Contact Relays Redundant DC Power Inputs Switches: Switch 1: Port alarm on/off Switch 2: Full/Half duplex (fiber)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Compliance: UL/C-UL1604 Class 1,Div 2 Groups A, B, C, D UL 60950 UL508 CSA C22.2 no 60950 CISPR22/EN55022 EN60950 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark ATEX Class 1 Zone 2 EexnC IIC EN61000-4-x IEC 60068-2-x
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 5.30" Height x 5.30" Width x 4.10" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC to 48 V DC
Input Current 200 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT