Transition Networks 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Switch Media Converter - SISTF1014-170-LRT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks industrial Ethernet switch connects 10Base-T / 100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. It is designed for harsh industrial environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SISTF1014-170-LRT
SKU 10395747
UPC 648177014521
UPC 14 00648177014521
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 7
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 8
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1014-170-LRT
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SISTF1014-170-LRT
Product Name 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Switch Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 1.40 lb
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 5.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 4.1"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR 1 (Power) PWR 2 (Power) FAULT 100M (fiber) 100M (copper) 10M (copper)
Interfaces/Ports 7 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 8
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature -40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1014-170-LRT
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Switch Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Packet Buffer: 256 KB Latency: < 5 micro seconds Ingress Protection: IP 30 1000 Unicast MAC addresses Forward & Filtering: 148810 pps Processing Type: Store and Forward Overload Current: 1.6 A Redundant DC Power Inputs Hazardous Location Rated (Class 1, Div. 2 / Zone2) Port Alarm Switches: Switches 1 - 7 correspond to copper ports 1 - 7, respectively Switch 8 corresponds to fiber port 8
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x UL/C-UL1604 Class 1 Div 2 Groups A, B, C, D UL 60950 UL508 CSA C22.2 no 60950 CISPR22/EN55022 EN60950 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark ATEX Class 1, Zone 2, EexnC IIC EN61000-4-x IEC 60068-2-x
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 5.30" Height x 5.30" Width x 4.10" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.40 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 24 V DC
Input Current 350 mA 24 V DC
Power Consumption 2.40 W Minimum
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT