Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module - TN-SFP-LX1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-SFP-LX1
SKU 10385388
UPC 648177013838
UPC 14 00648177013838
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-LX1
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-SFP-LX1
Product Name 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-LX1
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Maximum
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure Optical Wavelength: 1310nm Metro Edge Switching Digital Diagnostic Function Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm Max TX PWR: -3 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm Max In PWR: -3 dBm Link Budget: 11.50 dB
Compatibility The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 2003 IEEE 802.3z ANSI X3.297-1997 IEC-60825 FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Input Voltage 3.3 V Device
Power Consumption 660 mW
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Jason's Deals $245.14 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Transition
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $245.15 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $251.70 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $249.87 + $8.55 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $254.15 + $7.76 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$245.15 + free shipping
$370.00 You save $124.85 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 246 ($2.46) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 4/30/16 11:59 PM PT *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT