Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
37%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card 1 of 2
Transition Networks 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$195.00
(Save 37%)
Today
$122.30  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 123 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 1 business day
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
8 New
from
$122.30
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N-FX-LC-02
Sku: 202956298
UPC: 648177016358
UPC 14: 00648177016358
Sales Rank: 102383
See more in Powerline
promo
 

The N-FX-LC-02 Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100BASE-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments.

Features
Tech Features Host Interface PCI
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N-FX-LC-02
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model N-FX-LC-02
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Device Supported PC
Tech Features Platform Supported PC
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-FX
Tech Features Thickness 900 mil
Tech Features Form Factor Plug-in Card
Tech Features Width 4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Status Indicators
  • LINK/ACT (Link/Activity)
  • FDX (Full-duplex)
  • Tech Specs Host Interface PCI
    Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC
    Tech Specs Number of Ports 1
    Tech Specs Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
    Tech Specs Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
    Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
    Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Optic Card
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N-FX-LC-02
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
    Tech Specs Product Name 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
    Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
    Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber
    Tech Specs Additional Information

  • IP multicast filter
  • Boot Server Support:

  • Novell RPL Boot ROM
  • PXE Boot ROM
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs:

  • Multimode:
    • Min TX PWR: -19 dBm
    • Max TX PWR: -14 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -31 dBm
    • Max In PWR: -17 dBm
    • Link Budget: 12.00 dB
    Tech Specs Compatibility
  • NetWare Server 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0
  • NetWare DOS Client ODI
  • Windows 95, 98, ME, 2000, 2003, XP, NT 4.0
  • Linux
  • Tech Specs Platform Support PC
    Linux
    Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

  • PCI 2.1, 2.2
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1P
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Class A Part 15
  • CE Mark
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 4.80" Width x 0.90" Thickness
    Tech Specs Form Factor Internal
    Tech Specs Input Current 1 A 5 V
    Tech Specs Protocols TCP/IP
    Tech Specs Management Wake-On-LAN (WOL) power management
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content
    Related Products
    TRENDnet TE100 ECFXL Fast Ethernet Card PCI Express 1 Port(s) ...