Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
36%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module 1 of 1
$185.00
(Save 36%)
$116.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 117 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
14 New
from
$112.14
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: TN-SFP-OC3M
Sku: 202636806
UPC: 648177002764
UPC 14: 00648177002764
See more in Switches
 

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3M
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model TN-SFP-OC3M
Tech Features Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Compatibility

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3M
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  • Up to 2 km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Tech Specs Management

    Digital Diagnostic Function

    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom