Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - TN-SFP-OC3S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-SFP-OC3S
SKU 202636833
UPC 648177002771
UPC 14 00648177002771
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3S
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-SFP-OC3S
Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3S
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet / 155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Compliant with 100BASE-FX Up to 20 km Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Management Digital Diagnostic Function
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $174.15 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $188.48 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $200.13 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $213.00 + $9.70 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$188.48 + free shipping
$265.00 You save $76.52 (28%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 189 ($1.89) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT