Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
Sku: 10310405
UPC: 648177006779
UPC 14: 00648177006779
 
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Transition Networks
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
24.85 Mile
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Single-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-TX
100Base-FX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
8 oz
Tech Features Height 3"
3"
Tech Features Width 1"
1"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Twisted pair To Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 UTP
100Base-TX STP
100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan
Tech Specs Compatibility Rackmount chassis
Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
Advertisement Bottom