Transition Networks 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver - E-FRL-MC05(SM)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-FRL-MC05(SM)
SKU 10241615
UPC 648177005666
UPC 14 00648177005666
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-FRL-MC05(SM)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-FRL-MC05(SM)
Product Name 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Height 0.9"
Width 0.9"
Depth 3.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status Collision Receive Transmit
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-15 AUI / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number E-FRL-MC05(SM)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-FL 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information 10BASE5: 50 m/164 ft Multimode transceivers connect AUI male (DB-15) nodes to a fiber optic medium via a standard ST type connector in both full and half-duplex modes. The ability to operate in full-duplex mode allows for operation between switches, routers and servers using full-duplex Ethernet. Multimode version takes advantage of full duplex transmission to increase data rates between devices up to 20 Mbps.
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL Listed FCC CiSPR Class A CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Dimensions 0.94" Height x 0.94" Width x 3.80" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT