Transition Networks C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter is designed to be installed in the Transition Networks E-MCC-1600 Media Converter Chassis, C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) is 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX media converter that connect 100 Mb/s copper cable to 100 Mb/s fiber cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
SKU 10310456
UPC 648177006861
UPC 14 00648177006861
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Product Name C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Height 3"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x MT-RJ
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Product Name C/E-100BTX-FX-05(MT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1300 nm
Compatibility Transition Networks E-MCC-1600 Media Converter Chassis
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT