Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter - CFETF1029-206

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CFETF1029-206
SKU 10319207
UPC 648177008117
UPC 14 00648177008117
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1029-206
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CFETF1029-206
Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LEDs: LKF (Fiber Link) LKC (Copper Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1029-206
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Report converter status to chassis management software: TP Link status Fiber Link status Hardware switch settings Fault TP cable length Write operation include : Power device on/off Full or half-duplex Pause enable/disable FEF enable/disable AutoCross enable/disable
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B FCC Class A & B CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.40 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $667.37 + $8.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $751.00 + $9.96 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$667.37 + $8.18 shipping
$1,060.00 You save $392.63 (37%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 668 ($6.68) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT