Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter - CFETF1029-205

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CFETF1029-205
SKU 10319311
UPC 648177008100
UPC 14 00648177008100
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1029-205
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CFETF1029-206
Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LEDs: LKF (Fiber Link) LKC (Copper Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1029-205
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Report converter status to chassis management software: TP Link status Fiber Link status Hardware switch settings Fault TP cable length Write operation include : Power device on/off Full or half-duplex Pause enable/disable FEF enable/disable AutoCross enable/disable
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B FCC Class A & B CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.40 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT