Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks CFMFF1314-220 Single mode to Multimode converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks CFMFF1314-220 Single mode to Multimode converter - 2 x SC - 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: CFMFF1314-220
Sku: 10370266
UPC: 648177006359
UPC 14: 00648177006359
 

This CFMFF1314-220 used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 KM. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Features

Tech Features Number of SC Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number CFMFF1314-220
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model CFMFF1314-220
Tech Features Product Name CFMFF1314-220 Single mode to Multimode converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Tech Features Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Form Factor Internal
Tech Features Height 3.4"
Tech Features Width 3.4"
Tech Features Depth 5"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Status Indicators
  • PWR
  • LKS (Single mode fiber link)
  • LKM (Multi mode fiber link)
  • Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC
    Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number CFMFF1314-220
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
    Tech Specs Product Name CFMFF1314-220 Single mode to Multimode converter
    Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
    Tech Specs Connectivity Fiber
    Tech Specs Connectivity Media 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
    1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
    Tech Specs Distance Support 6.21 Mile
    Tech Specs Additional Information Card manageability:
  • Multimode signal detect
  • Hardware/software mode
  • Fiber port enable/disable multimode
  • Fiber port enable/disable single mode
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

    Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A&B + EN55024
  • FCC Class A&B
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    1000Base-LX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Internal
    Tech Specs Power Consumption 3.50 W
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom