Transition Networks CGETF1015-105 Gigabit Ethernet Network Converter - CGETF1015-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet converter is perfect for enterprise networks or connecting campus backbones with bandwidth intensive applications; such as large file transfers and multimedia. Utilizing the 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX converters in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches affords users the opportunity to upgrade their network to Gigabit speeds in an economical manner.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CGETF1015-105
SKU 10352579
UPC 648177011087
UPC 14 00648177011087
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGETF1015-105
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CGETF1015-105
Product Name CGETF1015-105 Gigabit Ethernet Network Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 15.53 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR RXF (Fiber Receiver) LKF (Fiber Link) RXC (Copper Receive) LKC (Copper Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGETF1015-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name CGETF1015-105 Gigabit Ethernet Network Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber / UTP
Connectivity Media 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber / 1000Base-T UTP
Distance Support 15.53 Mile
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A&B + EN55024 FCC Class A CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ab
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 5.40 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT