Transition Networks Conversion Center ATM Copper to Fiber Media Converter - C/A-CF-02

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's ATM Media Converter Integrating your ATM network into any existing network cabling system is made easy by converting an ATM fiber link to twisted pair or vice versa. The Transition Networks ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) C/A-CF-02 Slide-In-Module media converter, designed to be installed in the Transition Networks Media Conversion Center, E-MCC-1600, connect twistedpair copper cable to multimode OR to singlemode fiber optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# C/A-CF-02
SKU 10246747
UPC 648177004393
UPC 14 00648177004393
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/A-CF-02
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center ATM Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Conversion Center
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Internal
Height 3"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LEDs: Power Port LEDs: UTP, Fiber
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 ATM / 1 x SC Duplex ATM
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/A-CF-02
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center ATM Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Conversion Center
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media ATM Category 5 STP/UTP / ATM 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Power: Supplied by chassis
Compatibility Media Conversion Center E-MCC-1600
Certifications & Standards UNI 3.1 #AF-PHY-0015 Regulatory Compliance: FCC Class A CISPR/EN55022 Class A CE Mark
Dimensions 3" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT