Transition Networks Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter - C/E-TBT-FRL-04(L)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TRANSITION Networks C/E-TBT-FRL-04(L) 10BASE-T/10BASE-FL media converter, designed to be installed in the E-MCC-1600 Media Conversion Center, connect either half-duplex or full-duplex, unshielded or shielded 10BASE-T twisted-pair copper to either half-duplex or full-duplex 10BASE-FL multi mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# C/E-TBT-FRL-04(L)
SKU 10233240
UPC 648177005505
UPC 14 00648177005505
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-TBT-FRL-04(L)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Conversion Center
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3"
Width 3"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-TBT-FRL-04(L)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Conversion Center
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10Base-FL 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 85/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 3.11 Mile
Compatibility E-MCC-1600 Media Conversion Center Chassis
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 3" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT