Transition Networks Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter - C/E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter is available in slide-in-module form factors, making cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# C/E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
SKU 10310432
UPC 648177006878
UPC 14 00648177006878
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LEDs: Power Port LEDs: FACT (Fiber Activity) FLNK (Fiber Link) TPACT (Twisted Pair Activity) TPLNK (Twisted Pair Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number C/E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Conversion Center Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Jumper Block 1: Auto Cross enable Round trip delay of only 40 bit times far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL listed FCC Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
System Requirements Media Converter Chassis (E-MCC-01) Conversion Center Chassis (E-MCC-1600)
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT