Transition Networks Copper To Fiber Media Converter - SPSVT2613-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks high-speed serial copper-to-fiber media converter connect V.35, X.21, RS-449, RS-530, or RS-232 signals on copper cable, at speeds up to 10 Mb/s, through a universal 26-pin serial interface connector to fiber-optic cable. Transition Networks also supplies cables for connecting network equipment to that media converter.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SPSVT2613-100-NA
SKU 10327582
UPC 648177009329
UPC 14 00648177009329
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SPSVT2613-100-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SPSVT2613-100
Product Name Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 10 oz
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-26 Serial / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SPSVT2613-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Copper / Fiber
Connectivity Media Serial Copper / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information V.35 RS-530 RS-449 RS-232 X.21
Compatibility Rackmount chassis
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 10 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT