Transition Networks Copper to Fiber Media Converter - SMEFG1013-100

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

  • Remote Loopback
  • In-band OAM management
  • QoS Management for traffic separation

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SMEFG1013-100
SKU 10411674
UPC 648177014033
UPC 14 00648177014033
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 3
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SMEFG1013-100
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SMEFG1013-100
Product Name Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex / 1 x DB-9 Serial
Number of Ports 3
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SMEFG1013-100
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Compatibility SMEFG1013-100 is designed to be installed in pairs with CMEFG1013-100
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.80" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT