Transition Networks CRMFE1013-200 Media Converter - 4200208L1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the CO to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE). They also have the ability to remotely change the bandwidth offered to the customer in increments of 64 KBps and choose the appropriate mode of connection straight from their Network Management Centers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 4200208L1
SKU 10259041
UPC 607565006913
UPC 14 00607565006913
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CRMFE1013-200
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CRMFE1013-200
Product Name CRMFE1013-200 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Device Type - Router
Form Factor - External
Installed Modules Qty (Max) - 0 (installed) / 2 (max)
Width - 7.9 in
Depth - 10.4 in
Height - 2.4 in
Weight - 4.4 lbs
Enclosure Color - Beige
Localization - English
Connectivity Technology - Wired
Data Transfer Rate - 10 Mbps
Data Link Protocol - Ethernet, SDLC, serial
Switching Protocol - PPP, Frame Relay, Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol - SNMP
Status Indicators - Link activity
Features - Manageable
Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3
Expansion Slots Total (Free) - 2 ( 2 ) x expansion slot
Interfaces - 2 x serial - RS-232 - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25) - 2 ¦ 3 x serial - V.35 - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25) - 3 ¦ 1 x modem - leased line - RJ-48S - 1 ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 - 1 ¦ 1 x network - T1-FT1 - RJ-48C - 1 ( WAN )
Cables Included - 1 x serial cable
Mounting Kit - Included
Rack Mounting Kit - Not available
Power Device - Power adapter - external
Voltage Required - AC 115 V
Software Included - Drivers & Utilities
Service & Support - 5 years warranty
Service & Support Details - Limited warranty - parts and labor - 5 years - carry-in
Min Operating Temperature - 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature - 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating - 10 - 95%
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT