Transition Networks CRMFE1014-200 Media Converter - CRMFE1014-200

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the CO to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CRMFE1014-200
SKU 10362946
UPC 648177011902
UPC 14 00648177011902
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CRMFE1014-200
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CRMFE1014-200
Product Name CRMFE1014-200 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power LKF (Fiber Link) RXF (Fiber Receive) RXC (Copper Receive) LKC (Copper Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CRMFE1014-200
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CRMFE1014-200
Product Name CRMFE1014-200 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3u Compliance: C-UL Listed (Canada) UL Listed CISPR22/EN5022 Class A & B + EN55024 FCC Class A & B CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.40 W
Protocols SNMP
Management Active Bandwidth Allocation in increments of 64Kbps: Remotely change the bandwidth offered to the customer in the increments of 64kbps using SNMP Focal point GUI interface, Web Browser, telnet or Command line Interface (CLI).
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT