Refurbished - Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 Media Converter - CSETF1013-205

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CSETF1013-205
SKU 10370571
UPC 648177012176
UPC 14 00648177012176
Refurbished Yes
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CSETF1013-205
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CSETF1013-205
Product Name CSETF1013-205 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status LEDs: 100 Speed PWR Power RXF Fiber Receive LKF Fiber Link RXC Copper Receive LKC Copper Link
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CSETF1013-205
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name CSETF1013-205 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 10/100Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 984 ft
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B FCC Class A & B CE Mark
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Dimensions 3.40" Height5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$79.49 + free shipping
$245.00 You save $165.51 (67%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 80 ($0.80) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Tech For Less LLC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT