Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - E100BTXFX05(100)NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E100BTXFX05(100)NA
SKU 10319281
UPC 648177008063
UPC 14 00648177008063
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 3" / 3"
Depth 4.7" / 4.7"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor External / External / Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(100) / E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter / E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(100)NA / E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile / 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Wavelength : 1550 nm Receiving Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting Rail-mountable Features: Auto-Negotiation AutoCross Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF) Automatic Link Restoration Pause
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT