Quantity:
Ships from/sold by BeachAudio
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
39%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 2
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$985.00
(Save 39%)
Today
$595.37 + $9.36 SHIPPING
EARN 596 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
3 New
from
$595.37
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Sku: 10319281
UPC: 648177008063
UPC 14: 00648177008063
promo
 

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber.

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Tech Features Product Name Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Height 3"
Tech Features Width 3"
Tech Features Depth 3.5"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(100)NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Tech Specs Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Receiving
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting
  • Rail-mountable
  • Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation
  • AutoCross
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Wall-mountable
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content