Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter - E100BTXFX05(LWHT)-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E100BTXFX05(LWHT)-NA
SKU 10378981
UPC 648177010851
UPC 14 00648177010851
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(LWHT)NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(LWHT)NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 49.71 Mile
Additional Information Wavelength : 1550 nm Rail-mountable Features: Extended Temperature Capable AutoCross Auto-Negotiation Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF) Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT