Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Transition Network's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converter make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optic in industrial environment easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)
SKU 10378983
UPC 648177010875
UPC 14 00648177010875
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Features: Extended Temperature Capable AutoCross Auto-Negotiation Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF) Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Technology Galaxy $534.08 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $539.74 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $554.77 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Jason's Deals $583.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Transition Stand-Alone Extended Temperature
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Flytec Computers $598.58 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually Ships Same Business Day. BRAND NEW SEALED BOX. Ships from Miami, FL.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$534.08 + free shipping
$785.00 You save $250.92 (31%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 535 ($5.35) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT