Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)-NA
SKU 203077244
UPC 648177006496
UPC 14 00648177006496
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Brand Name Transition Networks
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x LC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$453.27 + free shipping
$655.00 You save $201.73 (30%)
Earn 454 ($4.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  CREESTAHL
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT