Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
43%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 1
$655.00
(Save 43%)
$369.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 370 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
9 New
from
$369.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)-NA
Sku: 203077244
UPC: 648177006496
UPC 14: 00648177006496
 

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Tech Features Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Features Form Factor Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 1"
Tech Features Depth 4.7"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x LC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Tech Specs Product Name E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-TX STP/UTP
100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Specs Form Factor Rack-mountable
Wall-mountable
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom