Transition Networks E-FRL-MC05 Ethernet Media Converter - E-FRL-MC05

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options. Extend connection distances between hubs and workstations by incorporating fiber optic technology into your network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-FRL-MC05
SKU 10241680
UPC 648177005642
UPC 14 00648177005642
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-FRL-MC05-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-FRL-MC05
Product Name E-FRL-MC05 Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Network Technology 10Base-5 / 10Base-FL
Form Factor External
Height 0.9"
Width 1.7"
Depth 3.8"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-15 AUI / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-FRL-MC05-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-FRL-MC05
Product Name E-FRL-MC05 Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Wavelength : 850 nm Link Pass Through
Network Technology 10Base-5 / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 0.94" Height x 1.65" Width x 3.80" Depth
Form Factor External
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT