Transition Networks 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter - E-TBT-FRL-05-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
SKU 10332612
UPC 648177009930
UPC 14 00648177009930
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-TBT-FRL-05
Product Name E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series ETBTFRL
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR (Power) Link RX (Receive)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft ~ 10000 ft
Humidity 5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-TBT-FRL-05
Product Name E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series E-TBT-FRL
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Twisted Pair / 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Certifications & Standards UL listed CSA certified FCC Class A CISPR22/EN55022 Class A EN55024 EN61000 CE Mark IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 500 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $130.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $130.07 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $122.21 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $124.40 + $9.46 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $137.28 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$130.06 + free shipping
$175.00 You save $44.94 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 131 ($1.31) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT