Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
SKU 10332664
UPC 648177009947
UPC 14 00648177009947
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Ethernet / Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of ST Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 3" / 3"
Width 3" / 3"
Depth 3.9" / 3.9"
Product Series ETBTFRL / ETBTFRL
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor External / External / Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name E-TBT-FRL Media Converter / E-TBT-FRL Media Converter
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-T / 10Base-FL / 10Base-FL
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05(L) / E-TBT-FRL-05(L)
Maximum Distance Supported 3.10 Mile / 3.10 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb / 2 lb
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR (Power) Link RX (Receive)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft ~ 10000 ft
Humidity 5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-TBT-FRL-05(L)
Product Name E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series E-TBT-FRL
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Twisted Pair / 10Base-FL 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 3.11 Mile
Additional Information S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Certifications & Standards UL listed CSA certified FCC Class A CISPR22/EN55022 Class A EN55024 EN61000 CE Mark IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 500 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT