Transition Networks Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter - CETTF1027-200

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Ethernet Networks:

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CETTF1027-200
SKU 10384091
UPC 648177007417
UPC 14 00648177007417
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1027-200
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CETTF1027-200
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 3.10 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LEDs: LKF (Link-fiber) RXF (Receive - fiber) LKC (Link-copper) RXC (Receive-copper)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1027-200
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T UTP / 10Base-FL 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 3.10 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE® 802.3 FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.) FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.) Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CE Mark EN55022 EN55024 EN61000
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Power Consumption 2.30 W
Protocols Ethernet
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT