Transition Networks Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter - CETTF1011-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Ethernet Networks:

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CETTF1011-105
SKU 208649060
UPC 648177008353
UPC 14 00648177008353
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Ethernet / Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of ST Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 3.4" / 3.4"
Width 3.4" / 3.4"
Depth 5" / 5"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Internal / Internal
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CETTF1011-105 / CETTF1011-105
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter / Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-T / 10Base-FL / 10Base-FL
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1011-105 / CETTF1011-105
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LEDs: LKF (Link-fiber) RXF (Receive - fiber) LKC (Link-copper) RXC (Receive-copper)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1011-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T UTP / 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Certifications & Standards FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.) FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.) IEEE® 802.3 Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CE Mark EN55022 EN55024 EN61000
System Requirements 1 x expansion slot
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 2.30 W
Protocols Ethernet
Parts Warranty/Labor Lifetime
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Techbuys $117.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Transition
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$117.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $137.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$117.99 + free shipping
$169.00 You save $51.01 (30%)
Earn 118 ($1.18) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT