Transition Networks Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter - CETTF1011-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Ethernet Networks:

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CETTF1011-105
SKU 208649060
UPC 648177008353
UPC 14 00648177008353
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1011-105
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CETTF1011-105
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LEDs: LKF (Link-fiber) RXF (Receive - fiber) LKC (Link-copper) RXC (Receive-copper)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1011-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T UTP / 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Certifications & Standards FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.) FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.) IEEE® 802.3 Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CE Mark EN55022 EN55024 EN61000
System Requirements 1 x expansion slot
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 2.30 W
Protocols Ethernet
Parts Warranty/Labor Lifetime
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
$165.00 + free shipping
$169.00 You save $4.00
Rakuten Super Points Earn 165 ($1.65) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT