Transition Networks Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - CETTF1014-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CETTF1014-105
SKU 10320149
UPC 648177008315
UPC 14 00648177008315
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1014-105
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CETTF1014-105
Product Name Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR LKF (Fiber Link) RXF (Receive - fiber) LKC (Copper Link) RXC (Receive-copper)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CETTF1014-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T UTP / 10Base-FL 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3 Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR Class A & B FCC Class A & B CE Mark EN55022 EN55024 EN61000
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 2.30 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT