Transition Networks Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter - E-TBT-FRL-1200(SC)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Transition Network Multiport Media Converter provide multiple RJ-45 to Fiber conversion in one compact unit.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-TBT-FRL-1200(SC)
SKU 10363292
UPC 648177005307
UPC 14 00648177005307
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 12
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 12
Total Number of Ports 24
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-1200(SC)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-TBT-FRL-1200(SC)
Product Name Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.5"
Width 1.5"
Depth 8.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power Link1 Link2 Activity
Interfaces/Ports 12 x RJ-45 / 12 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 24
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-1200(SC)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T UTP / 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL listed C-UL listed (Canada) CISPR22/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 8.50" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT