Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)
SKU 10310430
UPC 648177006823
UPC 14 00648177006823
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)
Product Name Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 37.28 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 3"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR Port LED: FACT (Fiber Activity) FLNK (Fiber Link) TPACT (Twisted Pair Activity) TPLNK (Twisted Pair Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 37.28 Mile
Certifications & Standards Compliance: UL Listed EN61000 CE Mark FCC Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 500 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT