Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter - E100BTXFX05(102)NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to single connector 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Typical maximum cable distance. Actual distance is dependent upon the physical characteristics of the network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E100BTXFX05(102)NA
SKU 212423452
UPC 648177008087
UPC 14 00648177008087
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Brand Name Transition Networks
Form Factor External
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Maximum Distance Supported 24.90 Mile
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 25 Mile
Additional Information Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor External
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT