Quantity:
Ships from/sold by BeachAudio
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
39%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 2
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$1,175.00
(Save 39%)
Today
$709.03 + $9.36 SHIPPING
EARN 710 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
2 New
from
$709.03
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Sku: 212423452
UPC: 648177008087
UPC 14: 00648177008087
promo
 

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to single connector 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Typical maximum cable distance. Actual distance is dependent upon the physical characteristics of the network.

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 24.90 Mile
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Form Factor External
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 3"
Tech Features Depth 4.7"
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 25 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
    Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content